Senior Leadership Team:
Head Teacher Anna Trott
Deputy Head Teacher Doreen Green-Tyser
Deputy Head Teacher Suleen Zietsman
Early Years Team Leader Gemma Davis
Assistant Head Teacher (Key Stage 1) Vicky Azhar
Assistant Head Teacher (KS2 Years 3 and 4) Iveta Bejaoui
Assistant Head Teacher (KS2 Years 5 and 6) Altus Basson
School Business Leader Joe Wilkinson

 

Class
Teacher
Teaching Support Assistants
 
Craig Park  Catherine Lisa

Holly

Ilkay

Edmonton Green Gemma Fatima

Cristina

 

 

Enfield Town Miss Begum Mrs Ffolkes

Mrs Welda

Palmers Green Mrs Phillips Mr John

Ms Boyraz

Winchmore Hill Mrs Padhiar Mrs Edoo

Miss Diaz

1 England Mrs Gomori Mrs Ainger

Mrs Ahmed

Mrs Goolfee

1 Scotland Miss Chowdhury Mrs Theedam

Mrs Salad

1 Wales Mrs Ullah Ms Irwin

Ms Ndrio

Mrs Welda

2 Botswana Miss Arda Miss Selvakumar

Mrs Pearce

 

Ms Cubuk

Mrs Panchal

 

Miss Fenton

 

2 Kenya Ms Tverijoniene
2 Nigeria Miss Lewis
Rainbow – Nurture Ms Pindling Ms Durban
 

3 Jamaica

 

Miss Parvin Mrs Hirey

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Tanner

 

3 Mexico

 

Mrs Khodabacus
 

3 Peru

 

Miss Shabaz
 

Germany

 

Mrs Nafi  

Mr Taylor

 

 

Miss Emmanuel

 

 

Miss Crooks

 

 

Ms Smith

 

 

4 Norway

 

Ms Campbell
 

4 Russia

 

Mrs Lee
 

5 Tuvalu 

 

Miss Miller-Teece
 

5 Fiji

 

Ms Edwards  

Ms Thomas

 

 

Mrs Ahamed

 

 

Mrs Begum

 

 

5 New Zealand

 

Ms Ayton
 

6 China 

 

Miss Reid
 

6 Iran

 

Mr Aiken Mrs Green

 

 

Mr Shama

 

 

Miss Mills

 

 

 

6 Mongolia

 

Miss Adenuga
 

6 Oman 

 

Ms Birch
SENDCO Miss Fox
Pastoral Officer Mrs Gepp
Inclusion Support Officer Mrs Killick
KS2 / Spanish Mrs Steadman
KS1 Additional Support Ms Guy
KS2 Additional Support  

Mrs Semay

Mrs Nwankwo

Miss Adamson

KS2 Learning Mentor Miss Yiasoumi
KS 2 Learning Mentor  Mrs Keyes
PPA / EYs Mrs Burgin & Mrs Akpinar
PPA / KS1  Mrs Wheale
PPA / KS1 Mrs Mazhar
PPA / KS2  Ms Wright
PPA / KS2  Ms Murtugh
PPA / KS2 Miss Sahiti
PPA / KS2 Miss Folen

 

Receptionist Mrs Rahimi
Office Administrator Miss Murtagh
Admissions Officer Mrs Cimen
Attendance Officers Mrs Anning
Welfare Officer (medical) Mr Davis
Reprographics Mr Davis
Site Manager Mr Oliver
Assistant Site Manager Mr Reynolds